Help with Search courses

Group 1: MEPR

Rotation 1: Maternal, Child and Urban Health
Supervisors: Professor Glen Mola, Dr Arthur Elijah
Supervisors: Professor Tefuarani, Professor Vince, Dr Olita'a, Dr Pulsan, Dr Solomon

Rotation 2: Emergency medicine, Internal Medicine & Surgery
Supervisor (Honorary): Dr Desmond Aisi
Supervisors: Professor Sir Isi Kevau, Dr David Linge
Supervisors: A/Professor Ikau Kevau, Dr Petrus Opum

Rotation 3: Psychiatry & Anaesthesia
Supervisor: Dr Florence Muga, Dr Joyce Sonoling(Honorary), Dr Hagali(Honorary)
Supervisor: Dr Pauline Wake, Dr Akelisi(Honorary), Dr Pole(Honorary), Dr Temo(Honorary), Dr Aaron(Honorary)

Rotation 4: Rural Medicine
Supervisor: Professor Georgia Guldan, Dr David Mills(Honorary)

Group 2: EMRP

 

Rotation 1: Emergency medicine, Internal Medicine & Surgery

Supervisor (Honorary): Dr Desmond Aisi

Supervisors: Professor Sir Isi Kevau, Dr David Linge

Supervisors: A/Professor Ikau Kevau, Dr Petrus Opum


Rotation 2: Maternal, Child and Urban Health

Supervisors: Professor Glen Mola, Dr Arthur Elijah

Supervisors: Professor Tefuarani, Professor Vince, Dr Olita'a, Dr Pulsan, Dr Solomon

Rotation 3: Rural Medicine
Supervisor: Professor Georgia Guldan, Dr David Mills(Honorary)

Rotation 4: Psychiatry & Anaesthesia

Supervisor: Dr Florence Muga, Dr Joyce Sonoling(Honorary), Dr Hagali(Honorary)

Supervisor: Dr Pauline Wake, Dr Akelisi(Honorary), Dr Pole(Honorary), Dr Temo(Honorary), Dr Aaron(Honorary)


Group 3: PRME

 

Rotation 1: Psychiatry & Anaesthesia

Supervisor: Dr Florence Muga, Dr Joyce Sonoling(Honorary), Dr Hagali(Honorary)

Supervisor: Dr Pauline Wake, Dr Akelisi(Honorary), Dr Pole(Honorary), Dr Temo(Honorary), Dr Aaron(Honorary)

Rotation 2: Rural Medicine
Supervisor: Professor Georgia Guldan, Dr David Mills(Honorary)

Rotation 3: Maternal, Child and Urban Health

Supervisors: Professor Glen Mola, Dr Arthur Elijah

Supervisors: Professor Tefuarani, Professor Vince, Dr Olita'a, Dr Pulsan, Dr Solomon

Rotation 4: Emergency medicine, Internal Medicine & Surgery

Supervisor (Honorary): Dr Desmond Aisi

Supervisors: Professor Sir Isi Kevau, Dr David Linge

Supervisors: A/Professor Ikau Kevau, Dr Petrus Opum




Group 4: RPEM

 

Rotation 1: Rural Medicine
Supervisor: Professor Georgia Guldan, Dr David Mills(Honorary)

Rotation 2: Psychiatry & Anaesthesia

Supervisor: Dr Florence Muga, Dr Joyce Sonoling(Honorary), Dr Hagali(Honorary)

Supervisor: Dr Pauline Wake, Dr Akelisi(Honorary), Dr Pole(Honorary), Dr Temo(Honorary), Dr Aaron(Honorary)

Rotation 3: Emergency medicine, Internal Medicine & Surgery

Supervisor (Honorary): Dr Desmond Aisi

Supervisors: Professor Sir Isi Kevau, Dr David Linge

Supervisors: A/Professor Ikau Kevau, Dr Petrus Opum

 

Rotation 4: Maternal, Child and Urban Health

Supervisors: Professor Glen Mola, Dr Arthur Elijah

Supervisors: Professor Tefuarani, Professor Vince, Dr Olita'a, Dr Pulsan, Dr Solomon


Domain 5        Chair Dr. Clare Tomdia               Credit Points 4

 

Directed own-learning tasks, based on discipline deficiencies identified in year 2, and the own-learning viva following the Group Task, will all contribute to Domain 5 assessment.  Student and supervisor reports on elective 3 will also be a component of assessment in this Domain; late submission of contracts or reports will attract academic penalties.